top of page

Our Staff

Leadership Team 
Mrs Charles 
Headteacher
Mr O'Connor by Jaiden Chesworth Year 4_e
Mr O'Connor 
Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Vaughan by Max Everitt Nursery_edite
Mrs Vaughan 
Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Whitehouse by Uzo Ikpechi Year 4_edi
Mrs Whitehouse 
Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Green by Lilly Brooks Year 6_edited.
Mrs Green 
Assistant Headteacher

Teaching Staff - EYFS

Early Years Leader - Miss Lochhead

Miss Lochhead by Leo Balde Nursery_edite
Miss Lochhead
Early Years Leader
Mrs Vaughan by Max Everitt Nursery_edite
Mrs Vaughan
Nursery Teacher
Miss Cheema by Dolcie Gillett Reception_
Miss Cheema
Reception Teacher
Mrs Holliday by Rosieanna Eagle Receptio
Mrs Holliday
Reception TA
Miss Bailey by Alice Dumitru Reception_e
Miss Bailey
Reception Teacher
Mrs Rudge by Aisen Balram Year 2_edited.
Mrs Rudge
Nursery TA
Miss Gamston by Manteg Singh Reception_e
Miss Gamston
Reception TA

Teaching Staff - KS1

Phase Leader - Mrs L Vaughan

Mrs Morgan by Sukhleen Singh Year 1_edit
Mrs Morgan
Year 1 Teacher
Mrs Clark by Summer Griffiths-Jenions Ye
Mrs Clark
Year 1 TA
Mrs Stamp by Isaac Walker Year 2_edited.
Mrs Stamp
Year 2 TA
Mrs Banga by Amber Bradburn Year 1_edite
Mrs Banga
Year 1 Teacher
Miss Finch by Isla Parke Year 2_edited.j
Miss Finch
Year 2 Teacher
Miss Sadler by Keonna Goddard Year 2_edi
Miss Sadler
Year 2 TA
Mrs Stack by Irina Tamaian Year 1_edited
Mrs Stack
Year 1 TA
Miss Demitri by Sahej Hothi Year 2_edite
Miss Demitri
Year 2 Teacher
Mrs Hartshorn Zion Olaniyan Year 1_edite
Mrs Hartshorne
KS1 TA

Teaching Staff - Lower KS2

Phase Leader - Mrs S Whitehouse

Mrs Naik by Brody Mohan Year 3_edited.jp
Mrs Naik
Year 3 Teacher
Mrs Glover by Brooklyn Smith Year 3_edit
Mrs Glover
Year 3 Teacher/SENDCo
Ms Bal by Ava-Rose Brooks Year 3_edited.
Ms Bal
Year 3 TA
Mrs Warrender by Jessica Hickman_edited.
Mrs Warrender
Year 3 TA
Mr Page by Adam Naser Year 4_edited.jpg
Mr Page
Year 4 Teacher
Mrs Smart by Keita Bileskalne Year 4_edi
Mrs Smart
Year 4 Teacher
Mr Osborne by Shivas Chawla Year 4_edite
Mr Osborne
Year 4 TA
Mr Balde by Karanveer Singh Year 4_edite
Mr Balde
Year 4 TA
Mr Corfield by Kimran Thind Year 3_edite
Mr Corfield
Year 3 Teacher
Mrs Whitehouse by Uzo Ikpechi Year 4_edi
Mrs Whitehouse
Year 4 Teacher
Mrs Patel by Smridhi Droch Year 4_edited
Mrs Patel
Year 4 TA and 1 to 1

Teaching Staff - Upper KS2

Phase Leader - Mrs S Green

Ms McKay by Anastazja Lenda Year 5_edite
Mrs McKay
Year 5 Teacher
Mr Pitt-Woodcock by Joshua Ward Year 5_e
Mr Pitt-Woodcock
Year 5 Teacher
Mrs Bedworth by Emelia Hayfield Year 6_e
Mrs Bedworth
Year 6 Teacher
Mrs Clarke by Layla-Mae Hickman-Elwell Y
Mrs Clarke
Year 5 TA
Mrs Green by Lilly Brooks Year 6_edited.
Mrs Green
Year 6 Teacher
Ms Briggs by Jainil Pawar Year 5_edited.
Mrs Briggs
Year 5 TA
Mrs Shakespeare by Isabella Jakhu Year 6
Mrs Shakespeare
Year 6 TA
Mr Powell by Edith Rudge Year 1_edited.j
Mr Powell
P.E. Specialist Teacher

SEND and Pastoral Team 

Mrs Glover by Brooklyn Smith Year 3_edit
Mrs Glover
SENDCo
Miss Manby by Dominica Sklepik Year 5_ed
Ms Manby
Pastoral Lead & DDSL

School Administration and Site Management

Mr Martin by Florence Dawson Year 5_edit
Mr Martin
School Business Manager
Mrs Balde by Isaac Carr Year 1_edited.jp
Mrs Balde
Office
Mr Radford by Yehor Zorin Year 3_edited.
Mr Radford
Caretaker
Lunchtime Supervisors 
Mrs Leonard by Thomas Clarke Year 3_edit
Mrs Leonard
Mrs Lewis by Emily Paluckaite Year 3_edi
Mrs Lewis
Mr Johnson by Lilly Hutton Year 5_edited
Mr Johnson
Mrs Rudge by Aisen Balram Year 2_edited.
Mrs Rudge 
Miss Burrows by Bareera Ahmed Year 4_edi
Miss Bullows  
Staff Drawing Competition Gallery!

Click the staff member to see a larger image and who the talented artist was!
 

bottom of page